Published show results
Sheza Roo
By Gallo Del Cielo out of Sheza Shinette (by Shining Spark)
86 results · 2008–2013 · $57,641.68 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 432 | 1 | $1,350 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 129 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Central Idaho RCHA August Horse Show | Open Bridle | 143 | 1 | $630 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GSSHA Snake River Cow Horse Classic August Horse Show | Open Bridle | 142 | 2 | $255 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Classic May Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 139 | 2 | $165 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley Reined Cow Horse Horse Show | Open Bridle | 146 | 1 | $654 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 276.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Northwest RCHA Summer Showdown Greatest Horseman | Open All Around | 576 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 289 | 1 | $2,100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open Bridle & Open Hackamore Finals | Open Bridle | 425.5 | 4 | $2,604 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open Bridle & Open Hackamore Preliminaries | Open Bridle | 436.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 Rancharrah Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | Bridle Spectacular Open Cow Work | 150 | 1 | $350 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 Rancharrah Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | Bridle Spectacular Open Herd Work | 142 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 Rancharrah Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | Bridle Spectacular Open Rein Work | 144.5 | 1 | $350 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2012 Rancharrah Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | Open Bridle | 436.5 | 1 | $1,470 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2013 NRCHA Stakes Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 417 | 1 | $2,100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | Open Bridle | 147 | 1 | $660 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Fall Horse Show | Open Bridle | 295.5 | 2 | $1,344 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions | Open Bridle | 436 | 3 | $4,027.38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Open Bridle | 430 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show | Open Bridle | 431 | 4 | $1,750 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NSHA Classic Horse Show | Open Bridle | 145 | 2 | $960 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Summer Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 145.58 | 2 | $495 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 428 | 6 | $831.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 37th Annual IRCHA Horse Show | Open Bridle | 298.5 | 2 | $1,477.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CIRCHA Horse Show | Open Bridle | 141 | 1 | $450 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Cow Horse Classic #2 | Open Bridle | 145 | 1 | $495 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Cow Horse Classic Show #1 | Open Bridle | 143.5 | 1 | $600 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley RCHA Fut. Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 143 | 2 | $180.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley RCHA Fut. Horse Show | Open Bridle | 143 | 2 | $497.10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions - World Show Finals | Open Two Rein | 437 | 2 | $4,080 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions - World Show Prelims | Open Bridle | 213 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions - World Show Prelims | Open Two Rein | 427.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 429.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 288 | 3 | $1,085 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 430.5 | 5 | $530 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 144.5 | 2 | $525 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Summer Showdown Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 146 | 1 | $630 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ORCHA Cow Horse Jubilee | Open Two Rein | 139 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ORCHA Watermelon Slide Bridle Spectacular | Open Bridle | 206 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ORCHA Weather Or Not Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 144.5 | 2 | $244 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SEWSC AQHA/ORCHA Show #1 | Open Bridle | 273.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore | 420.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Cow Work | 138 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Herd Work | 141 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Rein Work | 141.5 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 279.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open Bridle & Open Hackamore Preliminaries | Open Hackamore | 213 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA Stakes Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 422 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA World Championship Finals | Open Hackamore | 403 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA World Championship Preliminaries | Open Hackamore | 428 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CIRCHA Derby | Open Derby | 217 | 3 | $597.12 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CIRCHA Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 146 | 1 | $510 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Elko County NRCHA Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 423.5 | 4 | $255.75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Derby | Open Derby | 419.5 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 293.5 | 1 | $1,410 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley RCHA Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 208 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley RCHA Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 208 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley RCHA Derby | Open Derby | 208 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley RCHA Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 141.5 | 2 | $388.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley RCHA Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 141.5 | 3 | $336 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Coyote Rock Ranch Derby | Open Derby | 427 | 4 | $1,344 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA NW Greatest Horseman Classic #1 | Open Hackamore | 142 | 5 | $245 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA NW Greatest Horseman Classic #2 | Open Hackamore | 143 | 2 | $675 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ORCHA Watermelon Slide | Open Hackamore | 134 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| ORCHA Weather Or Not Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 146 | 1 | $485 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open Bridle & Open Hackamore Finals | Open Hackamore | 420.5 | 6 | $2,646 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open Bridle & Open Hackamore Preliminarie | Open Hackamore | 433.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Derby | Open Derby | 429 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA 35th Annual Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 289 | 3 | $783.13 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MVRCHA Derby | Open Derby | 216.5 | 3 | $1,110.70 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MVRCHA Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 144 | 2 | $525 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Preliminaries | Open Derby | 638.5 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions World Championship Prelims. | Open Hackamore | 442.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions World Championship Show Finals | Open Hackamore | 426.5 | 9 | $1,483 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore | 419 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 276 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Finals | Stallion Stakes Open | 639 | 9 | $5,298 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open | 650 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 217 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 215 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 218 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Greatest Cow Horse Classic #1 | Open Hackamore | 144.5 | 2 | $562.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Greatest Cow Horse Classic #2 | Open Hackamore | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Penny Knight & Coyote Rock Ranch NWRCHA Derby | Open Derby | 428 | 3 | $2,097 | NRCHA | Published result |
2008
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aspen Meadows/Ruby View Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 217 | 1 | $4,000 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.