Published show results
Docs Working Lady
By Doc O Wena out of Hickorys Fancy Lady (by Docs Hickory)
60 results · 2009–2013 · $9,500.11 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panhandle RCHA Texas Tech Guns Up June Horse Show | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 139.5 | 2 | $105 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Texas Tech Guns Up June Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 139.5 | 2 | $135 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Panhandle RCHA Texas Tech Guns Up June Horse Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 139.5 | 3 | $57 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA April #2 | Open Bridle | 136 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA April Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 142.5 | 1 | $146 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA April Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 142.5 | 1 | $184 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 141 | 4 | $68.13 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 141 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 141 | 4 | $74.38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #2 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 140.5 | 2 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Bridle | 140.5 | 4 | $138 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Horse Show #2 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 140.5 | 3 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Int. Non Pro | 207 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Non Pro | 207 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southwest/Panhandle RCHA May Shindig Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Nov. Non Pro | 207 | 2 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions | Non Pro Two Rein | 415.5 | 5 | $650 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Celebration of Champions Prelims | Non Pro Two Rein | 421.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| PRCHA & Tri-State Expo Horse Show | Non Pro Two Rein | 136.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA April Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 149 | 1 | $400 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA April Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 139.5 | 2 | $74 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Fall Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 275 | 2 | $74 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Fall Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 288.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA June Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 136.5 | 1 | $325 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA March Show #2 | Non Pro Two Rein | 139.5 | 1 | $140 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRCHA August Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 282.5 | 1 | $132 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA October Horse Show #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 131.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 NRCHA World Championship Finals | 5K Non Pro Limited | 406 | 8 | $861 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA World Championship Preliminaries | 5K Non Pro Limited | 422.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby | 404.5 | 45 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 136 | 36 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 128 | 52 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 140.5 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby Novice Horse | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 404.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby Novice Horse | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 136 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby Novice Horse | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 128 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Fort Dodge Animal Health Celebration of Champions Circle Y Ranch Derby Novice Horse | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 140.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA April Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 143.5 | 3 | $189 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Horse Show | 5K Non Pro Limited | 289 | 2 | $200 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA August Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 287 | 3 | $180 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Fall Horse Show #2 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 284.5 | 5 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA May Show #1 | 5K Non Pro Limited | 143.5 | 3 | $165 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA May Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 138 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Texas Classic w/ SERCHA #1 | Open Hackamore | 141 | 3 | $171.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Texas Classic w/ SERCHA #2 | Open Hackamore | 429.5 | 3 | $171.80 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 423 | 104 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 104 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 210 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 213 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit | 423 | 198 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 198 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 210 | 68 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Preliminaries | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 213 | 53 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 424 | 1 | $1,890 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 143 | 4 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 137 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 144 | 1 | $360 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 424 | 8 | $1,733 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 143 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 137 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 144 | 5 | $446 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.