Published show results
Smart Smoke Peppy
By Mister Dual Pep out of Smart Smoke (by Freckle Face Smoke)
47 results · 2008–2013 · $2,517.20 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twisted Wire Horse Show May 2013 | Non Pro Bridle | 131 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Twisted Wire Horse Show May 2013 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 131 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDRCHA Road To Reno Horse Shows #1 | Non Pro Two Rein | 263 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drought Buster Derby | Amateur Derby | 120.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Derby | Amateur Derby Cow Work | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Drought Buster Derby | Amateur Derby Herd Work | 60 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Derby | Amateur Derby Rein Work | 60.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Derby | Non Pro Derby | 120.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Drought Buster Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 60 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 60.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Derby Horse Shows #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 60.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Drought Buster Derby Horse Shows #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 130.5 | 2 | $116.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Amateur Derby | 198 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Amateur Derby Cow Work | 64 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Amateur Derby Herd Work | 67 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Amateur Derby Rein Work | 67 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Non Pro Derby | 198 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 64 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 67 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 67 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Horse Show #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 131 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 597 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Cow Work | 191 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Herd Work | 204 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Rein Work | 202 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open | 597 | 75 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 191 | 72 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 204 | 69 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 202 | 80 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Fall Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 271.5 | 1 | $420 | NRCHA | Published result |
2008
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 629.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 215 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 213 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 201.5 | 133 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 629.5 | 67 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 215 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 213 | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 201.5 | 231 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SDRCHA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 431.5 | 1 | $957.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SDRCHA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 144 | 3 | $91.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SDRCHA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 144 | 2 | $125.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SDRCHA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 143.5 | 3 | $91.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wyoming RCHA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 422.5 | 4 | $465 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wyoming RCHA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 145.5 | 1 | $250 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wyoming RCHA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 141.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wyoming RCHA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 130 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.