Published show results
Cutter Cutter
By Bill The Cutter out of Juanna Be Cutter
67 results · 2008–2013 · $2,208.96 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2013
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado RCA March Madness Horse Show | Open Bridle | 138 | 2 | $147 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado RCA World Show Warm-Up Horse Show | Open Bridle | 139.5 | 3 | $117.20 | NRCHA | Published result |
2012
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Horse Show #1 | Open Bridle | 273.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Horse Show #2 | Open Bridle | 282.5 | 2 | $170 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Firecracker Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Open | 205.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Firecracker Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Open Cow Work | 72.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Firecracker Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Open Herd Work | 62 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Firecracker Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Open Rein Work | 71 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Firecracker Horse Show | Open Bridle | 143.5 | 3 | $95.10 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Limited Open | 138 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Limited Open Cow Work | 72 | 2 | $21.90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Limited Open Herd Work | 66 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Limited Open Rein Work | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA March Madness Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 72 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Limited Open | 191 | 2 | $137.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Limited Open Cow Work | 60 | 2 | $19.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Limited Open Herd Work | 66 | 2 | $19.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Bridle Spectacular | Bridle Spectacular Limited Open Rein Work | 65 | 2 | $19.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 125 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 285.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Colorado State Fair Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 273 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Firecracker Special Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 140.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 141 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide & Cow Horse Spectacular Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 280 | 2 | $288 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide & Cow Horse Spectacular Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 286 | 1 | $432 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 136 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 138 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 131.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "The Ride" in Rifle Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 139.5 | 2 | $54 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| "The Ride" in Rifle Show Derby | Open Derby | 137 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| "The Ride" in Rifle Show Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| "The Ride" in Rifle Show Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 69 | 2 | $76.56 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| "The Ride" in Rifle Show Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 68 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2010 NRCHA World Championship Preliminaries | Open Hackamore | 417.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Derby | Open Derby | 405.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 130 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 136 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 139.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 269.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 271.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up | Open Hackamore | 140.5 | 2 | $122.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Derby | Open Derby | 205.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 69.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 65 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA World Show Warm-Up Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 71 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Derby | Open Derby | 417 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 137 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 137 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 143 | 2 | $306 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 280 | 2 | $182.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 276.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Horse Shows #1 | Open Hackamore | 268.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Event Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 388.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Event Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 128 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Event Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 120 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Event Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 140.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Open Derby | 208 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 70 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 68 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 70 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 140 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| WRCHA Cathy Coleman Legacy Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 141 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 CRCA Colorado State Fair Horse Shows #1 | Open Hackamore | 279.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2009 CRCA Colorado State Fair Horse Shows #2 | Open Hackamore | 276 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2008
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aspen Meadows/Ruby View Futurity | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 200.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Aspen Meadows/Ruby View Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 200.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Aspen Meadows/Ruby View Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 200.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.