Published show results
Little Dry Whiz
By Spun It N Dun It out of Nita Whiz
48 results · 2009–2011 · $3,383.90 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2011
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLRCHA Midland Spring Fling #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 131.5 | 1 | $67.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Midland Spring Fling #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 131.5 | 1 | $132.24 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Midland Spring Fling #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 131.5 | 1 | $117.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Midland Spring Fling #1 | Open Bridle | 138.5 | 3 | $131.92 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MRCHA April Show #1 | Intermediate Non Pro Bridle | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| MRCHA April Show #1 | Ltd Open Bridle | 138.5 | 1 | $125 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MRCHA April Show #1 | Non Pro Bridle | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| MRCHA April Show #1 | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| MRCHA April Show #1 | Open Bridle | 138.5 | 1 | $225 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MRCHA April Show #2 | Ltd Open Bridle | 131 | 2 | $75 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MRCHA April Show #2 | Open Bridle | 131 | 2 | $135 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MRCHA Horse Show #7 | Ltd Open Bridle | 136 | 1 | $93 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MRCHA Horse Show #7 | Open Bridle | 136 | 2 | $127.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MRCHA Horse Show #8 | Ltd Open Bridle | 132.5 | 1 | $63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MRCHA Horse Show #8 | Open Bridle | 132.5 | 3 | $35 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA #5 | Ltd Open Bridle | 135.5 | 2 | $68 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA #5 | Open Bridle | 135.5 | 2 | $164 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA #6 | Ltd Open Bridle | 135.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA #6 | Open Bridle | 135.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Lakes Challenge #3 | Non Pro Hackamore | 127 | 2 | $45.76 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Great Lakes Challenge 2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 134 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Great Lakes Challenge 2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 142 | 1 | $68.64 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Great Lakes Challenge 2 | Open Hackamore | 134 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Great Lakes RCHA Challenge 1 Day #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 133.5 | 1 | $68.64 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Great Lakes RCHA Challenge 1 Day #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 62 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Show #10 | Non Pro Hackamore | 131.5 | 1 | $60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Show #11 | Non Pro Hackamore | 140.5 | 1 | $114 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Show #12 | Non Pro Hackamore | 137.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Show #5 | Non Pro Hackamore | 136 | 2 | $38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Show #6 | Non Pro Hackamore | 142 | 1 | $54 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Show #9 | Non Pro Hackamore | 135.5 | 1 | $114 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Show 1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 123 | 1 | $160 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Show 2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 127.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Shows #3 | Limited Open Hackamore | 64 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Shows #3 | Non Pro Hackamore | 133 | 1 | $160 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Shows #3 | Open Hackamore | 64 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Shows #7 | Non Pro Hackamore | 140.5 | 1 | $114 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Michigan RCHA Horse Shows #8 | Non Pro Hackamore | 142 | 1 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA October Shows #1 | Non Pro Hackamore | 127 | 3 | $44 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ohio RCHA October Shows #2 | Non Pro Hackamore | 133.5 | 2 | $32 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLRCHA Fall Show #4 | Non Pro Hackamore | 128 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Fall Show #4 | Open Hackamore | 132 | 2 | $118 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Fall Snaffle Bit - Cat. 2 (5 and under - no hackamores) | Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 136.5 | 1 | $130 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Great Lakes Challenge Snaffle Bit - Cat. 2 (5 and under - no hackamores) | Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 132 | 1 | $115 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Great Lakes Challenge Snaffle Bit - Cat. 2 (5 and under - no hackamores) | Open Snaffle Bit | 142 | 3 | $38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Special Event Snaffle Bit (5 and under - no hackamores) | Open Snaffle Bit | 129.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Summer Sizzler #3 | Non Pro Hackamore | 125.5 | 1 | $130 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| GLRCHA Summer Sizzler Snaffle Bit - Cat. 2 (5 and under - no hackamores) | Non Pro Snaffle Bit | 136 | 1 | $130 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.