Published show results
Santiagos Merlene
By Santiago Flores out of Music Merlene
49 results · 2004–2010 · $2,569 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRCHA Saddle Shootout #2 | Open Bridle | 136 | 1 | $370 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRCHA March Show | Novice Non Pro Bridle | 131.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2008
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Oaks Pot O' Gold Show | Open Bridle | 128 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| October Shootout #1 | Ltd Open Bridle | 137 | 2 | $100 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| October Shootout #2 | Ltd Open Bridle | 136 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA August Classic | Ltd Open Bridle | 139.5 | 1 | $175 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sherri Gilkerson Memorial Horse Show | Ltd Open Bridle | 134.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2007
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRCHA Green Oaks Ranch Pot O' Gold | Open Two Rein | 141.5 | 1 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA June Show | Open Two Rein | 138 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA October Shootout Horse Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 140.5 | 2 | $105 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA October Shootout Horse Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 144 | 2 | $105 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA Fall Show | Open Two Rein | 135.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| VCHA Spring Classic #1 | Open Two Rein | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2006
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZRCHA May Classic Horse Show #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| AZRCHA May Classic Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| AZRCHA May Classic Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 134 | 1 | $370 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona Fall Classic #1 | Open Hackamore | 136.5 | 3 | $110 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Arizona Fall Classic #2 | Open Hackamore | 140.5 | 2 | $98 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| National Stock Horse Assoc. | Open Hackamore | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| SCRCHA Fall Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 143 | 2 | $196 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SCRCHA Fall Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 1 | $294 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Southern California RCHA | Open Hackamore | 142.5 | 1 | $300 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wine Country Classic Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 141.5 | 2 | $196 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wine Country Classic Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2005
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March Classic | Open Hackamore | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| VCHA Spring Classic | Open Hackamore | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| VCHA Spring Classic | Open Hackamore | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2004
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Intermediate Open Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 599.5 | 93 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Intermediate Open Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 207 | 52 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Intermediate Open Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 189 | 107 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Intermediate Open Prelims | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 203.5 | 100 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Limited Open Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 599.5 | 64 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Limited Open Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 207 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Limited Open Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 189 | 75 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Limited Open Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 203.5 | 62 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open SBF Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 599.5 | 170 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open SBF Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 207 | 104 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open SBF Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 189 | 198 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open SBF Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 203.5 | 174 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Open Snaffle Bit | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| JM Capriola Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| JM Capriola Derby | Open Derby | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.