Published show results
Rosa Olena
By Smart Paul Olena out of Fritzs Dandy Sue
68 results · 2007–2010 · $785.15 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2010
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRCA Summer Fun Show #1 | Open Two Rein | 140.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Summer Fun Show #2 | Open Two Rein | 135 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 196.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Derby | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 68 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Derby | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 60 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Derby | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 68.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Derby | Open Derby | 196.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 68 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 60 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 68.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Special Event | 1K Rider Non Pro Derby | 196.5 | 1 | $35 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Special Event | 1K Rider Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 68 | 1 | $5 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Special Event | 1K Rider Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 60 | 1 | $5 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Special Event | 1K Rider Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 68.5 | 1 | $5 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Special Event | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 196.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Special Event | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 68 | 2 | $26.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Special Event | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 60 | 2 | $26.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CQHSA Roaring Forks Special Event | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 68.5 | 2 | $26.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Sagebrush Slide & Cow Horse Classic Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 256 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA/CQHSA Roaring Forks Circuit | Limited Open Hackamore | 136.5 | 3 | $58 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 399 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 136.5 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 133 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 129.5 | 30 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Event Derby | 1K Open Derby | 387 | 3 | $91 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Event Derby | 1K Open Derby Cow Work | 123.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Event Derby | 1K Open Derby Herd Work | 131 | 2 | $19.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Event Derby | 1K Open Derby Rein Work | 132.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2008
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 NRCHA World Championship Show Preliminaries | Limited Open Hackamore | 374.5 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Blue Sky Firecracker Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 133.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Blue Sky Turkey Day Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 132.5 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Horse Show #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 265 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Horse Show #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 266 | 3 | $120 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Roaring Fork Circuit Horse Show #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 127.5 | 1 | $146 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Roaring Fork Circuit Horse Show #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 134 | 1 | $146 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide & Cowhorse Classic Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 251 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide & Cowhorse Classic Special Event Derby | 1000 Open Derby | 378 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide & Cowhorse Classic Special Event Derby | 1000 Open Derby Cow Work | 120 | 2 | $12.25 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide & Cowhorse Classic Special Event Derby | 1000 Open Derby Herd Work | 127 | 3 | $9.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide & Cowhorse Classic Special Event Derby | 1000 Open Derby Rein Work | 131 | 3 | $9.80 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 193 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Derby | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 65 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Derby | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 64 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Derby | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 64 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Limited Open Hackamore | 127 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Limited Open Hackamore | 129 | 2 | $43.60 | NRCHA | Published result |
2007
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRCA Blue Sky Summer Show Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 200 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Blue Sky Summer Show Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 67 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Blue Sky Summer Show Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 64 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Blue Sky Summer Show Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 69 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 407.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 135 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 138 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 134.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 407.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 135 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 138 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 134.5 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 401 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 131 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 136 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 134 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 401 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 131 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 136 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 134 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ruby View Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 60 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ruby View Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 60 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.