Published show results
Starlights Finale
By Grays Starlight out of Fasa Little Lena (by Smart Little Lena)
111 results · 2006–2009 · $29,425.78 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 286 | 7 | $931.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA May Classic #1 | Open Two Rein | 144 | 3 | $235 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA May Classic #2 | Open Two Rein | 145 | 1 | $587.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MVRCHA Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 138 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 288.5 | 3 | $1,060 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 293.5 | 1 | $1,500 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stallion Stakes Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 292.5 | 1 | $1,770 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Greatest Cow Horse Classic #1 | Open Two Rein | 142 | 3 | $380 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Greatest Cow Horse Classic #2 | Open Two Rein | 144 | 3 | $380 | NRCHA | Published result |
2008
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 NRCHA World Championship Show Preliminaries | Open Hackamore | 407.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA & NWRCHA Dodge Dealers Derby | Open Derby | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| IRCHA & NWRCHA Dodge Dealers Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 146 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA & NWRCHA Dodge Dealers Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 139 | 25 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA & NWRCHA Dodge Dealers Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 142 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA Cow Horse Classic Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 144 | 2 | $442.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MVRCHA Derby | Open Derby | 219.5 | 2 | $1,061.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 136 | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Finals | Open Derby | 641 | 9 | $6,690 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Finals | Open Derby Cow Work | 214 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Finals | Open Derby Herd Work | 211 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Finals | Open Derby Rein Work | 216 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims. | Open Derby | 641.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims. | Open Derby Cow Work | 218 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims. | Open Derby Herd Work | 209 | 47 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Derby Prelims. | Open Derby Rein Work | 214.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore | 425 | 11 | $2,805 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Cow Work | 139 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Herd Work | 142 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic | Open Hackamore Rein Work | 144 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Hackamore Classic Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 283 | 6 | $901.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Open Bridle & Open Hackamore Prelims. | Open Hackamore | 405.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Finals | Stallion Stakes Open | 625.5 | 16 | $2,862 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Open | 644 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 215 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 213 | 44 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 216 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Penny Knight & Drag N Fly Ranch Horse Cash Cow Show | Open Hackamore | 144.5 | 3 | $376 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NWRCHA Reiny Day Quarter Horses Derby | Open Derby | 135 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2007
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 NRCHA World Championship Finals | Open Hackamore | 412.5 | 8 | $1,450 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2007 NRCHA World Championship Prelims. | Open Hackamore | 439.5 | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Blue Sky Derby | Open Derby | 215 | 1 | $613.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Blue Sky Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Blue Sky Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 72 | 1 | $146 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Blue Sky Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 71 | 3 | $19.47 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Blue Sky Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 143 | 1 | $245 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Derby | Open Derby | 277 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 137 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 140 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA May Derby | Open Derby | 214 | 1 | $630 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA May Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 72.5 | 1 | $90 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA May Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 70 | 2 | $54 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA May Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 70.5 | 2 | $45 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA May Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 144 | 1 | $265.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 417.5 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 139 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 141 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 137.5 | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby | 417.5 | 43 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 139 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 141 | 39 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 137.5 | 64 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby Special Event | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 417.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby Special Event | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 139 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby Special Event | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 141 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby Special Event | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 137.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Colorado State Fair Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 276.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Open Derby | 423.5 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 142 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 141 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 140.5 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide & Cowhorse Classic Derby | Open Derby | 414.5 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide & Cowhorse Classic Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 132 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide & Cowhorse Classic Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 142 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide & Cowhorse Classic Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 140.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide & Cowhorse Classic Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 272.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Events Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby | 414.5 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Events Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 132 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Events Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 142 | 2 | $146.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sagebrush Slide Special Events Derby | 5K Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 140.5 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby | 418 | 4 | $513.19 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Sandhills Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 140 | 3 | $48.88 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Sandhills Drought Buster Horse Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 278 | 1 | $450 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Horse Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 137.5 | 2 | $240 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Special Event Derbies | $2500 Novice Horse Derby | 418 | 2 | $270.38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Special Event Derbies | $2500 Novice Horse Derby Cow Work | 142 | 2 | $38.63 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Special Event Derbies | $2500 Novice Horse Derby Herd Work | 140 | 1 | $64.38 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills Drought Buster Special Event Derbies | $2500 Novice Horse Derby Rein Work | 136 | 3 | $25.75 | NRCHA | Published result |
2006
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Montana RCHA Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 207.5 | 10 | $250 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims. | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit | 604 | 89 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims. | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 205 | 66 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims. | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 188 | 129 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims. | Intermediate Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 211 | 57 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims. | Open Snaffle Bit | 604 | 166 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims. | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 205 | 133 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims. | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 188 | 240 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims. | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 211 | 120 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills RCHA Summer Show Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 206 | 5 | $94.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills RCHA Summer Show Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Sandhills RCHA Summer Show Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 71 | 1 | $67.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Sandhills RCHA Summer Show Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Wyoming Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 427.5 | 3 | $1,476 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wyoming Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 143 | 3 | $150 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Wyoming Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Wyoming Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 142 | 4 | $50 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.