Published show results
Micro Chic
By Smart Chic Olena out of Miss Genuine Comet
71 results · 2004–2009 · $7,073.20 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URCHA Annual Futurity Horse Show | Open Bridle | 137.5 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2008
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JM Capriolas/Flinders Memorial Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 134 | 2 | $292 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Magic Valley Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 137.5 | 3 | $158.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| URCHA Horse Show | Non Pro Bridle | 135.5 | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2007
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URCHA Horse Show | Open Two Rein | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2006
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fallon Stock Horse Spectacular | Open Hackamore | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| HDRCHA Series Show #2 | Amateur Derby | 205.5 | 1 | $536 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| HDRCHA Series Show #2 | Non Pro Derby | 205.5 | 3 | $467 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| High Desert RCHA Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| High Desert RCHA Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| JM Capriola Derby | Amateur Derby | 216.5 | 1 | $510 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| JM Capriola Derby | Non Pro Derby | 216.5 | 1 | $925 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MVRCHA Derby | Amateur Derby | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| MVRCHA Derby | Non Pro Derby | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| NRCHA Stakes Finals | Stallion Stakes Amateur | 610 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NW Dodge Dealers Horse Show | Open Hackamore | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Ruby View Quarter Horse Derby | Amateur Derby | 136.5 | 4 | $126 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Ruby View Quarter Horse Derby | Non Pro Derby | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| URCHA Horse Show | Limited Open Hackamore | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| URCHA Horse Show | Non Pro Hackamore | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2005
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aspen Meadows Ranch URCHA Futurity | Non Pro Hackamore | 201.5 | 2 | $260 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Bear Paw Derby/Maturity 1 | Amateur Derby | 204.5 | 2 | $285 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Bear Paw Derby/Maturity 1 | Non Pro Derby | 204.5 | 2 | $620 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| IRCHA & NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Amateur Derby | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| IRCHA & NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Amateur Derby Cow Work | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| IRCHA & NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Amateur Derby Herd Work | 4 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| IRCHA & NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Amateur Derby Rein Work | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| IRCHA & NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Non Pro Derby | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| IRCHA & NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Non Pro Derby Cow Work | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| IRCHA & NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Non Pro Derby Herd Work | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| IRCHA & NW Dodge Dealers Derby | Non Pro Derby Rein Work | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| MVRCHA Derby | Amateur Derby | 208.5 | 3 | $237 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| MVRCHA Derby | Non Pro Derby | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Montana Derby Days | Amateur Derby | 196.5 | 5 | $245 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Montana Derby Days | Non Pro Derby | 2 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 614 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Cow Work | 215 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Herd Work | 193 | 38 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Rein Work | 206 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open | 614 | 45 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 215 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 193 | 73 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 206 | 52 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| URCHA Derby Days | Amateur Derby | 209 | 1 | $360 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| URCHA Derby Days | Non Pro Derby | 209 | 1 | $750 | NRCHA | Published result |
2004
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Intermediate & Ltd Open Finals | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 614.5 | 10 | $1,092 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Intermediate & Ltd Open Finals | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 204 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Intermediate & Ltd Open Finals | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 203 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Intermediate & Ltd Open Finals | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 207.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Limited Open Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 634 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Limited Open Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 213 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Limited Open Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 210 | 22 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA SBF Limited Open Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 211 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open SBF Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 634 | 67 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open SBF Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 213 | 54 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open SBF Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 210 | 86 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2004 NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Open SBF Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 211 | 110 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Open Snaffle Bit | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Idaho RCHA Futurity & Derby | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| JM Capriola Derby | Amateur Derby | 200 | 5 | $210 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| JM Capriola Derby | Non Pro Derby | 3 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Magic Valley Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| Magic Valley Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| URCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| URCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.