Published show results
Peptos Spooky Storm
By Cr Pepto Storm out of Spyder Two Solano (by Docs Solano)
52 results · 2007–2009 · $27,581.33 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRCHA April Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 146.5 | 1 | $436.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby | 430.5 | 17 | $474 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 146.5 | 6 | $677 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 141 | 34 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 143 | 51 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Spring Show #1 | Open Hackamore | 145 | 1 | $430 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Spring Show #2 | Open Hackamore | 163.5 | 1 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Derby | Open Derby | 400 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 134 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 127 | 23 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Summer Fun Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 139 | 20 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2008
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big Show In Waco Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 433 | 1 | $1,540 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Big Show In Waco Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 145 | 2 | $165 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Big Show In Waco Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 148 | 1 | $275 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Big Show In Waco Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 140 | 3 | $55 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Big Show In Waco Derby | Open Derby | 433 | 1 | $3,751 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Big Show In Waco Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 145 | 2 | $536 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Big Show In Waco Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 148 | 1 | $714 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Big Show In Waco Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 140 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 436 | 2 | $1,981 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 146.5 | 4 | $236 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 146 | 1 | $432.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 143.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby | 436 | 5 | $4,701 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 146.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 146 | 3 | $979.33 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| Circle Y Ranch Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 143.5 | 24 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open | 419.5 | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Cow Work | 33 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Herd Work | 213 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Intermediate Open Rein Work | 206.5 | 28 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Open | 419.5 | 84 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Open Cow Work | 78 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | ||
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Open Herd Work | 213 | 44 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Stakes Prelims. | Stallion Stakes Open Rein Work | 206.5 | 72 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Derby | Intermediate Open Derby | 441 | 1 | $718 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Cow Work | 154 | 1 | $131 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Herd Work | 145 | 1 | $131 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Derby | Intermediate Open Derby Rein Work | 142 | 1 | $131 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Derby | Open Derby | 441 | 1 | $2,373 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 154 | 1 | $565 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 145 | 1 | $565 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 142 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2007
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 633 | 63 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2007 Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 214 | 35 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2007 Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 207 | 126 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| 2007 Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 212 | 91 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year End Special Event Futurity & Derby | Novice Horse Snaffle Bit | 435 | 1 | $1,710 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 435 | 1 | $3,129 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 147.5 | 1 | $596 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 145 | 4 | $149 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| SRCHA Year-End Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 142.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.