Published show results
Wranglers Young Gun
By Young Gun out of Wranglers Stylish
44 results · 2008–2009 · $662.34 reported earnings
Historical / third-party Not matched to a horse record yet
These results were published under this registered name. More than one horse can share a name, so Horsefax hasn't attached them to a horse yet. That happens once a registration number confirms which horse they belong to.
2009
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRCA March Madness Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 195 | 2 | $137.20 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Derby | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 64 | 1 | $29.40 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Derby | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 63.5 | 2 | $19.60 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Derby | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 67.5 | 1 | $24.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Derby | Open Derby | 195 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 64 | 12 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 63.5 | 13 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA March Madness Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 67.5 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA/Sandhills RCHA Drought Buster Derby | Ltd Open Derby | 198 | 8 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA/Sandhills RCHA Drought Buster Derby | Ltd Open Derby Cow Work | 69.5 | 3 | $26 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA/Sandhills RCHA Drought Buster Derby | Ltd Open Derby Herd Work | 67 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA/Sandhills RCHA Drought Buster Derby | Ltd Open Derby Rein Work | 61.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA/Sandhills RCHA Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby | 198 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA/Sandhills RCHA Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby Cow Work | 69.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA/Sandhills RCHA Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby Herd Work | 67 | 14 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA/Sandhills RCHA Drought Buster Derby | Open Derby Rein Work | 61.5 | 19 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
2008
| Event | Class | Round | Score | Placing | Earnings | Sanction | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRCA Blue Sky Summer Fun Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 200.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Blue Sky Summer Fun Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 66 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Blue Sky Summer Fun Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 67 | 11 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Blue Sky Summer Fun Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 67.5 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 411.5 | 6 | $91.14 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 144 | 2 | $46.50 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 131 | 9 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 136.5 | 10 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit | 411.5 | 17 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 144 | 7 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 131 | 31 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Fall Futurity | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 136.5 | 26 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Special Event Futurity | Owner/Rider Open Snaffle Bit | 411.5 | 2 | $252 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Special Event Futurity | Owner/Rider Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 144 | 2 | $36 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Special Event Futurity | Owner/Rider Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 131 | 6 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| CRCA Special Event Futurity | Owner/Rider Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 136.5 | 5 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Finals | Ladies | 600 | 16 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Finals | Ladies Cow Work | 198 | 15 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Finals | Ladies Herd Work | 200 | 18 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Finals | Ladies Rein Work | 202 | 21 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit | 600 | 50 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 198 | 49 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 200 | 52 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Ltd Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 202 | 65 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit | 600 | 190 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Cow Work | 198 | 175 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Herd Work | 200 | 208 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result | |
| NRCHA Snaffle Bit Futurity Prelims | Open Snaffle Bit Rein Work | 202 | 228 | $0 | NRCHA | Published result |
Collected from publicly posted show results (National Reined Cow Horse Association (NRCHA)). Owner and rider names are not shown. A registration is "inferred" when the horse placed in AQHA classes; it is not confirmed until checked against the registry. Parentage is shown as the association published it.